Sunday, February 28, 2010


Okay people PLEASE ask me questions! EXCEPT whycanti16151 you know enough about me (jk ask if you want)!
Okay another kind of boring day, but I got to talk to Katie and i now think I will text Pete tomorrow to talk about what it is like to be out at my high school.
That is pretty much it for today, except that US got silver in hockey so YAY!
Okay so since there was not a lot in this post I am going to give you all 2 pictures!

Saturday, February 27, 2010

Black and White; Sad and Happy

Okay I don't feel like posting too much so I am just going to summarize today.
7:45 Woke up and watched Futurama
8:25 Went downstairs and ate breakfast with the family
10:00 Drove my dad to car repair so he could pick up his car
10:35-11:30 Went food shopping had slight mental breakdown for about an hour of it (I kind of felt like I expect the guy in this picture to be feeling), but thank god I am a good therapist and for mango smoothies
12:05-(HOLY SHIT)5:40 Talked with whycanti16151 for along time, it was kind of awesome! Oh and watched Jennifer's Body and V for Vendetta during that time as well!
5:45-Now Made burgers and watched the AWESOME Syracuse game!
Here is a treat, two, count them TWO, cute boys!

Friday, February 26, 2010


Not a lot happened today, but I might as well describe my day and then talk about Pete. Okay so today was a good day at school, it started with Spanish where we pretty much made fun of the teacher the whole time, but he really encourages it. Then I went to work on this project for my history class where we have to present a topic and have a radio show, so I volunteered to do the radio show and went to work on the script. The only problem I had was that Katie has been having a lot of boy trouble, but the boy decided to talk to me to ask my advice on what he should tell Katie when she was going to tell him she liked him. The extremely weird part about it all is that he seemed to REALLY like Katie, but he could always have been, as Katie would say, “whoring her out”, so ya that got in the way of me working on my project.

My final period was math class, so I learned I did bad on the last test we took (no surprise, it was the HARDEST test EVER), but the best thing that happened was that when we started class my teacher decided to show us this awesome storming coming near us within the period because she LOVES the rain, so halfway through the lesson she looks outside and gasps loudly! The whole class was like WTF and we all looked outside and it is down pouring extremely hard, so LOL!

I am just going to summarize the rest, I went to weightlifting, got sore, went home, found an email with a bunch of awesome photos thanks to gboi7, watched some Nip/Tuck, then had dinner.

Now on to Pete, so not a lot happened, but what did makes me pissed at myself. So I talked to him over texts last night, it lasted for about 3 hours. And you wanna know what we talked about, nothing, absolutely NOTHING! The real thing is that it si all my fault, like he tried to lead on the covo at times, but I never actually followed, mainly because I did not think it would lead to talking about something I really wanted to talk about, being gay. That was the one thing I really felt like talking to him about, I mean it was good to get to know him, but I got nothing about his personality based on the conversation, just so you all know I HATE having important, or any conversation with a person I do not know, over a text message when I could easily talk to the person face-to-face, I really get nothing from it except information. I really want to talk to hi about it, so I might have Katie get it so that the three of us are in the same place at the same time, so I can talk to him face-to-face.

Okay, that is pretty much it, I want to thank all of my followers and avid readers, and of course, commenters!

Ya I know they are naked, but since nothing is shown, I deem it as not being porn.

To end this post I am going to answer some questions asked by Earl Grey in an earlier post. Oh and the whole question thing is going on, so PLEASE ask questions I really want to answer them!

What's your power animal? I have no idea what that is, but for me I guess it will be a dog.

If your life were a film, what style/genre of film would it be? UMMM musical or film noir.

Okay, damn I still need a good line to end on,


Thursday, February 25, 2010

Running Brought Good Luck (Somehow)

Okay wow I am really happy right now, but damn I have a lot of HW, so I am going to try and keep this short.

Okay today was really kind of a MEH day, getting a third project in my classes. Oh and we had to run today for football training, but I actually wanted that to happen because Katie had the period that we were doing our conditioning off, and since I we had a thirty minute break till we had to lift weights I met with her and talked to her about the senior, who will be named Pete. SO I met up with her, but she was with these Freshmen girls, so we used this fake name we made up for him so we can walk about him in public, it is Patricia, so we talk about it and it turns out that he actually wanted me to text him, so YAY! Oh and Katie finally gave me Pete’s number so I am gonna text him sometime tonight!

Okay here is tonight’s picture

Are those spots on him, or the mirror?

Okay tie for HW, then to pick my mom up from the airport!

Wednesday, February 24, 2010


I really do not have a lot of things to say because not much happened today, but I will tell the juicy stuff. Okay so I confronted the other guy that knows I am gay and told him to not tell anyone, and I guess it is good I am on his really good side because he was like, “It is none of my business, and it is not like I have a long standing grudge against you, so I have no reason to tell anyone”. SO I guess I should keep on his good side.

Now about the hot gay senior, my friend made me meet him for like 5 seconds, but he is really cute. BUT I have decided that I am going to take it slow because I mean in the past three days I came out to my friend and she is already trying to hook me up with guys, so I am just going to take it slow and ease into have a few more people know about me. Oh but I have decided to try and become his friend because having a gay friend will make life a little easier, so I will see how that goes; oh ya I think my friend said, okay screw it I am going to give her a name ummmmmm (wow I did like ten cycles of hold m and then hold back space, but I now have a name for her) Katie, okay so Katie told me that he wanted to give me his number, wait it might have been that Katie asked if she could give me his number, either way I am getting his number. That is once she remembers that she was supposed to give me his number because of course she forgot lol.

Oh and in honor of my one week anniversary blogging I want people to ask me what ever questions they want, no matter how dirty, nasty, sick, erotic, or crazy they are, I will answer them all! Now to watch some Nip/Tuck, OMG I just got the first 4 seasons for only $65 because I am AWESOME!

Damn it I really need I line to end my posts on (if you can made me one I will reward with 300 awesome points, or something)


P.S. Shit I nearly forgot to put a cute guy pic up

P.P.S. I know it is not the best, but do you know how hard I get while looking for those pictures it is too find good pictures that are not just porn!

Tuesday, February 23, 2010


Okay so school was cool today, learned a lot about Hitler and weight lifted and blah blah blah…okay now to the fun stuff! Okay so the girl who know I am gay has just played matchmaker and found me this really hot senior who is gay, and apparently interested in me (the last part is according to my friend)! Okay let me go through this, first, OMG, a Senior who might like me. Second, a HOT senior who might be interested in me. Third a hot GAY senior who might be interested in me!

On another point this guy that was around when my friend asked me if I was gay, now knows that I am but it is okay because I know him and I don’t think he will tell anyone, and also he likes the friend that asked me, so I think she will make sure he tells no one.

So here is a pic, not one of the best, but still cute:

Am I the only one that thinks he looks like Freddie from Series 3 and 4 of Skins

P.S. E-mail me and comment (FYI I am officially a comment whore)

P.P.S. Since it is my one week anniversary I want you all to ask me questions and I will answer them all in a post!

P.P.P.S. Its raining, OMG I love the rain!

Monday, February 22, 2010


Hello, so I am hella sore because I just got back from weightlifting for football! Okay I just wanna plug this new blog it is quite witty, at least I think it is, so ya!

Wow I really do not have too much to post about, except that I just came out to my friend! So she is the one that I hinted to about it on Saturday, but the funny part is that she had to talk to her friend to figure it out LOL! Okay one thing I found really funny is that she had absolutely no inclination that I am gay, so I guess I am good at faking straight. The one problem that I have is that she is kind of LOUD, so I am really having to try and make her lower her voice so she doesn’t just shout it out to the entire school! But I do like being honest to her, but DAMN now I don’t have a secret to tell her, unless I get a boyfriend and hide it from her till that day! Oh so something really funny is that she wants to take me to San Fran to go clubbing, and not the normal club, if you get what I mean ;)

Okay here is the daily hot pic!

Damn I need line to end my post on,


Sunday, February 21, 2010

Spring Awakening

I would like to start this post by thanking all of the people that have followed my blog, linked to my blog, commented on my blog, and have read it.

Okay so yesterday Billy figured out where I got my name from, the answer was Spring Awakening, and he asked me why I chose those three characters. Before I get to that I just want to establish that I adhere to the stereotype that gay people love musicals because I fucking LOVE musicals. My favorite music and lyricist is Stephen Sondheim, but my favorite musical is Spring Awakening.

I really love Spring Awakening because it spoke to me. I guess I should really say what the musical is about; it is about these three teens in late 1800s Germany who are all learning about sex. Wendla Bergman is a fourteen year old girl who wants to learn about how a woman becomes pregnant. Moritz Stiefel is student who is slipping in his grades because he become haunted by a woman’s legs in blue-stockings. Finally there is Melchior Gabor who knows all about sex and it has made an atheist out of him.

The reason I chose Gabor for my last name is because Melchior is not just such a great character, but he also reminds me of myself. This is because when I was in middle school I felt that I knew a lot more about sex than anyone else in my grade and that I read a lot of literature that was for way more adult people than me. Also because really hot people play him, i.e. Jonathan Groff and Hunter Parrish.

I chose Moritz as my middle name because Moritz is what I envision as my worst fear. Later in the play he gets expelled from school because of his bad grades, and other things, but I extremely fear of such a thing happening to me. Damn I have a lot more I want to say about him, but I don’t want to ruin the show for anyone planning on seeing it.

Before I go into why I chose Hanschen I want to introduce the character. Hanschen is a student that goes to Melchior’s school, is gay, and, I personally think, just as smart as Melchior if not more; in one of the greatest scenes in the play, Hanschen seduces Ernst, a fellow classmate, I recommend watching this scene, it will not ruin the play because it almost has nothing to do with the plot of the play. So I really chose Hanschen as my first name because he is extremely smart, especially in how the world truly works, well depicted, and gives the quotes that I can truly connect to, the title of my last post id one of his lines.


Last night I gave a friend of mine that I am gay. Okay so last night I was talking to my friend who was having some boy troubles and she asked me if there were any problems I had, so I told her that I do, but that I am gonna tell her in about a year-and-a-half at the end of her Senior year. So she was like, WTF are you DYING? Well I guess I was lucky she guessed that wrong, or else I would have nothing to tell her next year.

Okay here is a hot guy!

I wonder where all those lines lead!?!

WOW I spoiled you all! Well I guess that is it, TTYL ;)

Saturday, February 20, 2010

But, you’re fucked if you speak your mind

So my family just received some awesome news! My dad may have a possible job : )! I might as well brief you on the entire situation, so the exact day of the end of my freshman year of HS my dad got laid-off, this was really bad for my family because we were never affluent, but we had a good amount of money, but when my dad lost his job we were faced with having to possibly sell the house we are living in, which I really did not want to do. So we really changed our lifestyle and lived a lot cheaper, but now my dad is possibly going to get a job which is awesome.

Since I introduced my parents I might as well talk about them. My mom grew up Jewish, but does not believe in religion anymore; all my of relatives from her side live on the West Coast; she is open minded so I am not really worried that she will freak out extremely if I told her I am gay. My dad grew up in a Christian household, but also does not believe in religion anymore; all of my relatives on his side are on the East Coast; I think he will be the person most upset that I am gay. I feel I should also tell you I have a 19 year old sister who is off at college; I think that she really thinks that I am gay and has once said she really wanted a gay brother (so I guess she got what she wanted); I am not really close to her.

Now I feel like posting some pics of guys just for fun and cuteness:

Okay so this guy is so hot because that hair is just perfect and looks great with his perfectly structured face!

I have no idea what he is squinting at (hopefully a boy), but I just love how he has such a boyish face but once you look towards the body you think, "HOLY SHIT HE IS RIPPED!"

Is it just me or does he look like Zac Efron! Also just imagine he did not have his pants on doing the same thing!

Okay you if you want to contact me, you can e-mail me at and msn me at; I also have an AIM username lrtackle15, you can use any of those to e-mail or chat with me!

P.S. The title is a hint for my name (as well as fitting in with my life) and I will change the reward for who ever gives the correct answer first, just tell me what you want it to be : )

Friday, February 19, 2010

Plys and Why

So I did not have a very exciting day, but I am happy because both the female and male curling teams won their games today. I also found out that there is an actual hottie on the men's team,but they have just been hiding him on the bench the whole time and his name is Chris Plys (picture above). He was a little nervous because it was his first time playing in the Olympics, but he did well:)

I guess I should talk about why I decided to blog. I really decided to blog because I started to read these blogs about gay men living their lives, then I decided to look for more blogs and found some about the high school students who are in the closet and some of their experiences started to resonating with me and how I have to not truly be myself. At times I really have to censor what I say because it would be kind of a little obvious that I might be gay, and I have no intention of coming out publicly in my HS because it would really fuck up the last 2 years of football I have left. So this blog is really just a place to put up what I actually have to say without censoring myself; I that is the complete reason I started, to be my true self.

P.S. follow my twitter (on the right) and formspring me if you have any questions, I will answer any and all questions (no matter how naughty)

Thursday, February 18, 2010

Ask me anything

Anniversary, Flowers, and Bananas

Okay so I thought today was going to be boring; well I was kind of wrong. Today started with me watching some curling; something weird about these Olympics are that I am way more interested in the women's categories compared to the men. One reason might be that almost all of the guy are not attractive (especially the men's curling team, who really fails), except for most of the European skiers and ice-skaters.

So then my dad starts to talk about me doing something for my parent's 20th anniversary, which is coming up, but apparently it is today, so I was like: "Crap I need to get them a card!"But the best part was that my dad wasn't even ready had not bought flowers or a card for his wife, so he and I went to Safeway to get some "Daylilies" and "China Doll Roses". Now I have absolutely no idea why my father would think that Safeway would even have any of these flowers that I have never heard of and why he did not just go to a florist first, but at least it gave me a chance to get them a card and a balloon saying "Happy Anniversary" so that was good, but still.

Then we went to an actual florist and asked about the flowers, but he had absolutely no idea what those are and probably had never heard of them. I actually just looked them up and apparently they are real, so my guess is that the guy at the flower shop was the husband or boyfriend of the florist or this guy is just a terrible florist. The good news is that I now know not to waste my time at that florist if I ever need flowers.

Finally, my dad and I went to this grocery store called Gene's Market which has a lot of fresh produce and a giant meat and fish section, but somehow they have a tiny flower section so my dad got a bunch that look like the two in the beginning. But the weird thing is that their sign for bananas calls them, and I quote, "Sweet and Creamy". So since when did bananas become like milkshakes, or, in some cases, cum because I have never thought of the banana as a fruit the closest to cream or jizz, what do you guys think?

Okay so I am happy because Syracuse just one a basketball game and I have a new episode of Skins I can watch, so I am gonna do that. TTYL

P.S. I would like to thank Arodomon from scream bloody murder for his follow and comment and Andy from! ig@y - 16 year old gay Andy - I'm not out, I'm not in, I'm just me - g@y like me~ for the linking me to his blog.

P.P.S. Comment if you feel like commenting, link me if you feel like linking me, and follow if you feel like following me.

Wednesday, February 17, 2010


WOW so I was looking around Blogger for new blogs and found this new one where in the first post the guy identified he goes to my cousin's HS and what really surprised me is not that there is another gay person around my age that lives near, but it is that my cousin's HS seems to have way more open gay guys than mine.

Damn my cousin is lucky; too bad he is straight (as far as I know).

Nick and Norah and New York

Well for some reason today, when I woke up, I was thinking about the movie Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist which is a great movie and one of my favorite films. Also there are these three gay characters in it that are all cute, especially Lethario, and accurately portrayed. One thing that really made me like the film is how New York City seems almost like a character rather than a setting, and I really began to want to be in New York (one time I was in this really nice Mexican resort and all could think about was going to New York and having an awesome time there than Mexico). As a result I have now made NYU my first choice for college and if it comes down to it Columbia possibly.

Okay now I really want to watch Nick and Norah, so I am gonna cya later.

Tuesday, February 16, 2010

Football and a bit about my HS

Okay so I have 20 minutes until LOST, so I thought I would go into my football career. So I am an offensive tackle on my high school football team, this current year I started on the offensive line for the entire season and was only taken off when we decided to put the freshman in to get experience (which they needed). So I like football but I do not plan on perusing it as a career, but I love that it gives me a good reason to work out and lift weights.

As one will expect there is a lot of homophobic comments around my football team, but I actually don’t really care about them although sometimes I can get a little, or A LOT, when they say the f-word around me, but I really cannot act offended or I will probably be made fun of, but they really don’t go too far because we are like a brotherhood, or fraternity. But one thing that is weird about my school is that we really are not like most high schools because we are an extremely education oriented school, like private schools seem to get a lower college acceptance than we do, i.e. for 3 consecutive years we had 6 students get accepted into Stanford.

Hello World (I guess)!

Okay so, this is completely new for me. Uh well I guess I may as well introduce my alias name, I am Hanschen Moritz Gabor (just so you know I will give an acknowledgement in one of my posts to the first person who can tell me where I got that name from). I am a lineman on my high school football team. I am currently a sophomore in high school. I am 15 going on 16 in 2 months exactly. Wait I feel like I forgot something, oh ya




So I think I will end this first post at that, but I may post again tonight if I feel like it and it does not interfere with LOST.

(Sorry for the cheesy gay part, but it is so exhilarating to say it officially!)